Barton Family History and Ancestry
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Sarah Sally Walker
1780 -
Individual
Family
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Standard
|
Compact
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
(Notes: You may have to scroll down or right to see chart.)
Baby Boy West
Baby Boy West
B:
1800
, Dickson, Tennessee, USA
D:
1800
Susan West
Susan West
B:
1802
Dickson County, Tennessee
D:
23 Sep 1876
Dickson County, Tennessee
John Sanders
John Sanders
B:
Abt 1800
Mary Ambrozine "Zina" Barton
Mary Ambrozine "Zina" Barton
B:
12 Apr 1871
Beaver City, Beaver County, Utah, USA
D:
6 Apr 1901
Beaver, Beaver, Utah, USA
Frederick Mackerell
Joseph Alma Barton
Joseph Alma Barton
B:
1 Feb 1848
Lebanon, St Clair County, Illinois
D:
26 Feb 1895
Paragonah, Iron County, Utah
Mary Kerstina Lundblad
Mary Kerstina Lundblad
B:
3 Oct 1849
Sweden
D:
21 Dec 1921
Beaver City, Beaver, Utah, USA
Sarah Esther Barton
Sarah Esther Barton
B:
18 Jan 1877
Utah Territory
D:
24 Nov 1894
Utah
Joseph Wesley Barton
Hannah Elizabeth Greenhalgh
George Alma "Al" Barton
Elizabeth Mary "Lizzie" Mullens
William Chesley Barton
Mary Jennett Davidson
David William Barton
David William Barton
B:
11 Oct 1884
Greenville, Beaver County, Utah
D:
11 Oct 1884
Greenville, Beaver County, Utah
Stephen A Barton
Stephen A Barton
B:
8 Aug 1887
Greenville, Beaver County, Utah
D:
12 Sep 1887
Greenville, Beaver County, Utah
Sarah Mariah Horton
William Penn Barton
William Penn Barton
B:
1 Jan 1853
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
3 Feb 1853
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
William Scott Barton
Delilah "Lila" Ann Smith
Daniel West Barton
Violet Alice Morris
Hannah Daphne Barton
Thomas William Henry Smith
Jesse "Jess" Horton Barton
Margaret Elizabeth Martin
Margaret Elizabeth Martin
B:
6 Nov 1890
Greenville, Beaver County, Utah
D:
3 Feb 1916
Milford, Beaver County, Utah
Hazel Blackett
Roy Penn Barton
Josie Edith Higgins
Margaret E Barton
Frank Arnold Morris
Sarah Esther Barton
Richard Rees Thomas
George L Barton
Eudora Higgins
Ellen Estella "Nell" Barton
Ernest Blaine Blackett
Daniel King Barton
Helen "Ellen" Ann Horton
William Barton Stokes
William Barton Stokes
B:
24 Feb 1876
Utah Territory
Eulah Esther Stokes
Eulah Esther Stokes
B:
25 Mar 1878
Utah
Kate Delaney Stokes
Unknown
John Henry Cook
George Lane Stokes
Jessie Leona Tranmer
Mamie Dell Stokes
Mamie Dell Stokes
B:
28 Nov 1883
Idaho
Orlando West Stokes
Mary Myrtle Har
Mary Myrtle Har
B:
Abt 1887
Missouri
Hugh Stanley Stokes
Dovey
Dovey
B:
Abt 1893
New Mexico
Ora Delphine Stokes
Ora Delphine Stokes
B:
27 Dec 1890
Idaho
Steven Scott Stokes
Hettie Deseret Stokes
Esther Jane Barton
William Sabern Stokes
William Sabern Stokes
B:
6 May 1844
Sandy Creek, Oswego County, New York
D:
24 Jun 1904
Albion, Cassia County, Idaho
Eva Jane Barton
William Joseph Easton
Ray Hunter Sr Barton
Emma Jay Jones
John "Jack" Penn Barton
Nellie "Nell" Anetta Fennemore
David Chesley Barton
Mary Irene Stoddard
Dorothy Regina Reid
Nina Esther Barton
Jesse Leroy Field
Jesse Leroy Field
B:
4 Nov 1886
Beaver, Beaver County, Utah
D:
28 Nov 1908
Beaver, Beaver County, Utah
William Peter Lussi
Ezra Cooper Barton
Jennitte "Jennie" Ashworth
Kenneth Asa Barton
Thelma Huntington
John Hunter Barton
Eliza Jane Morgan
Margaret Adelaide Barton
Carlson
Carlson
B:
Abt 1885
Thomas Morgan Sr Patterson
Thomas Morgan Sr Patterson
B:
26 Aug 1880
Beaver, Beaver County, Utah
D:
17 Mar 1907
Lester J Banks
Lester J Banks
B:
Abt 1884
California
Stephen Fletcher Barton
Lelia Farnsworth
Lora Jean Burt
Hazel Blackett
Sarah Blanche Barton
James Wellington Toone
Barbara Barton
Barbara Barton
B:
1 Feb 1892
Utah
D:
9 Oct 1916
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
Sherman Stewart Barton
Myrtle Aroha Embley
Hilda Jane Barton
James Lewis
James Lewis
B:
Abt 1897
Edward Aloysius Matthews
Edward Aloysius Matthews
B:
Abt 1895
Amasa Barton
Ann Orilla Barton
Percy Mort Williams
Stephen Rollin Barton
Sarah Elizabeth Miller
Lennie Cooper Barton
Emmery Hans Davidson
Edith Estella Griffiths
Percy Mort Williams
Sarah Estella Barton
Sarah Estella Barton
B:
6 Jun 1862
Beaver County, Utah
D:
12 Jul 1896
Greenville, Beaver County, Utah
David Morgan Griffiths
Rachel Barton
Rachel Barton
B:
23 Jun 1863
Beaver, Beaver, Utah, USA
D:
16 Aug 1865
Beaver, Beaver County, Utah
Stonewall Jackson twin Barton
Stonewall Jackson twin Barton
B:
18 Jan 1864
Greenville, Beaver County, Utah, USA
D:
18 Jan 1864
Greenville, Beaver County, Utah, USA
Glenn Earl Potts Barton
Nada Walbeck
Sarah Esther twin Barton
Keith James Rollins
Phillip Jackson twin Barton
Asenath "Jean" Amelia Avery
Asenath "Jean" Amelia Avery
B:
Abt 1918
Kanosh, Millard County, Utah
Living
Otto Lee Waters
John "Scotty" Smith Horman
Eldon Pershing Ashby
Virginia Horman Barton
John "Jack" G Smith
Calvin Horman Barton
Living
Phillip Jackson "Jack" Sr. twin Barton
Martha Smith Horman
Lewis Barton
Lewis Barton
B:
27 May 1867
Greenville, Beaver, Utah, USA
D:
6 Aug 1870
Paragonah, Iron, Utah, USA
Eula Agnes Barton
Alma Henry Jacobson
Irene Barton
Irene Barton
B:
8 May 1895
D:
9 May 1895
Samuel Lindsay Barton
Ruth Lilaglee Spotts
Hugh Jones Barton
Agnes Caroline Arthur
Lydia Barton
Lydia Barton
B:
16 Feb 1873
Greenville, Beaver, Utah, USA
D:
11 Sep 1873
Greenville, Beaver, Utah, USA
Sarah Esther West
Sarah Esther West
B:
8 Nov 1829
Nashville, Dixon County, Tennessee
D:
28 Mar 1906
Greenville, Beaver County, Utah
William Barton
William Barton
B:
30 Jan 1821
Lebanon, St Clair County, Illinois
D:
11 Oct 1902
Paragonah, Iron County, Utah
Nanette West
Nanette West
B:
1859
Utah
Martha J West
Martha J West
B:
1859
Utah
Elizabeth "Lizzie" Jane West
Elizabeth "Lizzie" Jane West
B:
25 Oct 1859
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
2 Oct 1893
Sanford, Conejos County, Colorado
Margaret Hannah West
Margaret Hannah West
B:
14 Mar 1862
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
5 May 1866
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
John Anderson West
John Anderson West
B:
2 Sep 1864
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
31 Jan 1919
Erastus Horace West
Sarah Anna West
Sarah Anna West
B:
16 Apr 1869
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
13 Dec 1901
Emmett Canyon, Gem County, Idaho
John Anderson West
John Anderson West
B:
19 Dec 1830
Chalk Level, Benton County, Tennessee
D:
28 Sep 1917
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
Betsy Jane Fish
Betsy Jane Fish
B:
9 Aug 1836
Hatley, Stanstead, Quebec, Canada
D:
23 Aug 1919
Darlington, Butte County, Idaho
Samuel Ezra West
Mary West
Mary West
B:
1898
Utah
Regina West
Joseph Hunt West
Joseph Hunt West
B:
06 Jun 1902
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
Edna West
Edna West
B:
1906
Utah
John Hunt West
Jack West
Jack West
B:
1907
Utah
Venice Ella West
Venice Ella West
B:
1910
California
Lois Eileen West
Lois Eileen West
B:
18 Dec 1911
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
Joseph Anderson West
Lois Hunt
William Heber West
Moroni Edward West
Amulek Isaac West
Amulek Isaac West
B:
17 Feb 1876
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
26 Mar 1879
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
James Alma West
James Alma West
B:
9 Nov 1877
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
26 Mar 1879
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
Oliver Robinson West
Oliver Robinson West
B:
2 Nov 1880
Snowflake, Apache County, Arizona
D:
22 Sep 1885
Snowflake, Navajo County, Arizona
Mary West
Robert McCord West
Robert McCord West
B:
8 Oct 1884
Snowflake, Navajo County, Arizona
D:
22 Sep 1885
Snowflake, Navajo County, Arizona
Susan West
Wilford Cooper West
Mary Jane Robinson
Mary Jane Robinson
B:
24 Oct 1848
Little North Canyon, Davis County, Utah
D:
15 Aug 1914
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
Isles Marion West
Isles Marion West
B:
23 Apr 1832
Benton, Tennessee, USA
D:
6 Jul 1833
Benton County, Tennessee
Clarissa West Smith
William Newjent Williams
William Newjent Williams
B:
Abt 1855
Margaret West Smith
Margaret West Smith
B:
6 Dec 1862
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
D:
18 Jun 1913
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
Elizabeth Smith
Elizabeth Smith
B:
28 Sep 1866
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
D:
6 Jan 1921
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
Priscilla Smith
Priscilla Smith
B:
11 Jun 1869
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
D:
3 Nov 1907
Emma Pearl Smith
Emma Pearl Smith
B:
19 Apr 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
D:
6 Oct 1905
Susan Elizabeth West
George Albert Smith
George Albert Smith
B:
26 Jun 1817
Potsdam, Saint Lawrence County, New York
D:
1 Sep 1875
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
Emma Seraphine Smith
Emma Seraphine Smith
B:
12 Aug 1853
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
29 Dec 1909
Taylor, Navajo County, Arizona
Mary Jane Smith
Mary Jane Smith
B:
23 Jan 1855
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
17 Dec 1894
Hannah Daphne Smith
John Cranmer Dalton
John Cranmer Dalton
B:
9 Jan 1857
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
31 Aug 1906
Manassa, Conejos County, Colorado
Eliza Snow Smith
Alice H Smith
Alice H Smith
B:
Abt 1902
Arizona
Francis Lorin Smith
Florence Lillian
Carl Smith
Carl Smith
B:
Abt 1905
Arizona
Emma S Smith
Emma S Smith
B:
Abt 1907
Arizona
Elizabeth Smith
Elizabeth Smith
B:
19 Oct 1907
Holbrook, Navajo County, Arizona
D:
19 Oct 1907
Holbrook, Navajo County, Arizona
Samuel L Smith
Samuel L Smith
B:
7 Dec 1908
D:
10 Jul 1909
Harold H Smith
Harold H Smith
B:
Abt 1911
Arizona
LaVora Mathis
Lavora Smith
Lavora Smith
B:
Abt 1913
Arizona
Lulu Smith
Lulu Smith
B:
Abt 1915
Arizona
Edna Smith
Edna Smith
B:
Abt 1917
Arizona
Jesse Lorenzo Smith
Samuel Francis Smith
Lulu Jane Hatch
Hyrum Smith
Rachel Smith
Rachel Smith
B:
Jan 1889
Arizona
Emma Seraphine West
Emma Seraphine West
B:
3 Jan 1836
Benton, Polk County, Tennessee
D:
15 Oct 1910
Snowflake, Navajo County, Arizona
Jesse Nathaniel Sr Smith
Jesse Nathaniel Sr Smith
B:
2 Dec 1834
Stockholm, St Lawrence County, New York
D:
5 Jun 1906
Snowflake, Navajo County, Arizona
Margaret Adelaide Smith
Joseph West Smith
Jesse Nathaniel Smith
Jesse Nathaniel Smith
B:
16 May 1861
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
13 Jul 1912
Galeana, Chihuahua, Mexico
Sarah Elizabeth Smith
Sarah Elizabeth Smith
B:
2 Feb 1866
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
15 Sep 1892
Silas Derryfield Smith
John Walter Smith
Margaret Fletcher West
Margaret Fletcher West
B:
22 May 1838
Chalklevel, Benton County, Tennessee
D:
1 Feb 1864
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
Jesse Nathaniel Sr Smith
Jesse Nathaniel Sr Smith
B:
2 Dec 1834
Stockholm, St Lawrence County, New York
D:
5 Jun 1906
Snowflake, Navajo County, Arizona
Lydia Clementine West
Lydia Clementine West
B:
21 Apr 1840
Wadsbaron, Calloway County, Kentucky
D:
24 Jan 1912
, , Arizona, USA
Tryphena Annie West
Mary Doris Bentley
Mary Doris Bentley
B:
3 Aug 1890
Parowan, Iron County, Utah Territory
D:
18 May 1891
Parowan, Iron County, Utah Territory
Edward West Bentley
Marguerite Bentley
Marguerite Bentley
B:
21 Nov 1892
Parowan, Iron County, Utah Territory
D:
28 Aug 1894
Parowan, Iron County, Utah Territory
Ruby Annie Bentley
Clara E. Bentley
Ray Bentley
Leona Bentley
Leona Bentley
B:
11 Aug 1900
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
12 Jan 1919
Beaver, Beaver County, Utah
Charles Westley Bentley
Charles Westley Bentley
B:
6 Apr 1902
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
Douglas Bentley
Elizabeth Bentley
Pearl Margaret Bentley
Dan Martin Baudino
Margaret Alice West
Margaret Alice West
B:
30 Mar 1871
Parowan, Iron County, Utah Territory
D:
8 Aug 1910
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
Edward William Bentley
William Moroni West
William Moroni West
B:
17 Apr 1873
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
8 Nov 1898
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
William Moroni West
William Moroni West
B:
9 Feb 1842
Wadsborough, Callaway County, Kentucky
D:
3 Feb 1874
Near Patterson district, Lincoln County, Nevada
Tryphena Jane Hobbs
May Rollins
May Rollins
B:
Aug 1884
Arizona Territory
Edward Clifford Rollins
Irving Rollins
Irving Rollins
B:
Oct 1887
Arizona Territory
Ella Rollins
Linda Rollins
Linda Rollins
B:
21 Aug 1891
Provo, Utah County, Utah Territory
Willmirth Rollins
Delila Rollins
Delila Rollins
B:
Oct 1895
Arizona Territory
Lyle Rollins
Lyle Rollins
B:
11 Oct 1895
Pima, Graham County, Arizona Territory
Louyre Rollins
Guy William Rollins
Guy William Rollins
B:
11 Nov 1899
Safford, Graham County, Arizona Territory
William Samuel Rollins
Ida M. Patten
Ephraim E Rollins
Ephraim E Rollins
B:
Abt 1862
Utah Territory
Nancy M Rollins
Nancy M Rollins
B:
Abt 1863
Utah Territory
Dorthea Evelyn Rollins
Stephen James Eubank
Stephen James Eubank
B:
25 Feb 1868
Missouri
John Delbert Rollins
John Henry Jr Rollins
John Henry Jr Rollins
B:
Abt 1865
Utah Territory
D:
Dec 1889
Dortha Roxana Madsen
Guy W Rollins
Guy W Rollins
B:
Abt 1870
Utah Territory
Jessee Rollins
Jessee Rollins
B:
Abt 1872
Utah Territory
Iles Marion Rollins
Iles Marion Rollins
B:
Abt 1874
Utah Territory
Ellen A. Windel
Ellen A. Windel
B:
Abt 1872
Moses P Rollins
Moses P Rollins
B:
Abt 1878
Utah Territory
Nancy Malinda West
Nancy Malinda West
B:
22 Mar 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, Illinois
D:
18 May 1917
Safford, Graham County, Arizona
John Henry Rollins
John Henry Rollins
B:
17 Feb 1841
Lee County, Iowa
D:
19 Oct 1887
Arizona
Edna Juliet West
Edna Juliet West
B:
14 Feb 1874
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
Lehi West
Lehi West
B:
Abt 1846
Idaho
Edna
Edna
B:
Abt 1849
Utah
Samuel Wilford West
Samuel Wilford West
B:
22 Apr 1847
Kanesville, Pottawattamie, Iowa, USA
D:
23 Feb 1848
Samuel Walker West
Samuel Walker West
B:
30 Mar 1804
Benton County, Tennessee
D:
22 Feb 1873
Washington, Washington County, Utah
Margaret "Peggy" Cooper
Margaret "Peggy" Cooper
B:
9 Dec 1804
Halifax, Montgomery County, Tennessee
D:
19 Jun 1882
Snowflake, Navajo County, Arizona
Isaac Walker West
Isaac Walker West
B:
26 Feb 1859
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
Feb 1908
Delamar, Lincoln County, Nevada
Phoebe Maria West
James Pendleton
Samuel Peterson
Soren Christian Peterson
Soren Christian Peterson
B:
1876
Soren Christian Peterson
Minerva Ann West
Minerva Ann West
B:
27 Nov 1862
Parowan, Iron, Utah, USA
D:
19 Apr 1866
Christianna Elizabeth West
Christianna Elizabeth West
B:
17 Apr 1865
Washington, Washington, Utah, USA
D:
7 Dec 1900
Clover Valley, Lincoln, Nevada, USA
Hanna Rebecca West
Hanna Rebecca West
B:
22 Sep 1867
Washington, Wasatch, Utah, USA
D:
20 Aug 1888
Hazel West
Edwin Lanta WEST
George Albert West
George Albert West
B:
27 Nov 1869
Washington, Wasatch County, Utah
D:
20 Aug 1915
Enterprise, Washington County, Utah
Annie Crampton
Christiane Johansen
Christiane Johansen
B:
27 Jan 1828
Lowland, Denmark
D:
26 Dec 1916
Enterprise, Washington County, Utah
Karen Marie Hansen
Karen Marie Hansen
B:
28 Sep 1798
Stokkemarke, Maribo, Denmark
D:
4 Jul 1887
Salina, Sevier County, Utah, USA
Isaac West
Isaac West
B:
1806
Dickson, Dickson, Tennessee, USA
D:
Abt 1824
Phoebe West
Phoebe West
B:
1808
Dickson, Dickson, Tennessee, USA
D:
Oct 1844
, , Illinois, USA
Lucinda West
Lucinda West
B:
1811
Dickson, Dickson, Tennessee, USA
Elias Stringer
Elias Stringer
B:
Abt 1810
Malinda West
Malinda West
B:
1814
Dickson, Dickson, Tennessee, USA
D:
7 Feb 1892
Elm Springs, Washington, Arkansas, USA
Norman Goodrich
Norman Goodrich
B:
Abt 1810
Sarah J West
John West
John West
B:
Abt 1844
Illinois
Daniel West
Daniel West
B:
1846
Illinois
James West
James West
B:
1847
Graves County, Kentucky
D:
Clark County, Arkansas
Martha West
Martha West
B:
Abt 1849
Graves County, Kentucky
D:
1917
Samuel S West
David Holden West
David Holden West
B:
12 Nov 1886
Arkadelphia, Clark County, Arkansas
D:
20 Oct 1915
Hot Springs, Garland County, Arkansas
Annie West
Annie West
B:
Abt 1892
Arkansas
Annette Julia West
Angeline Jeannette West
David Gray West
David Gray West
B:
Abt 1854
Manchester, Dallas County, Arkansas
D:
26 Nov 1914
Arkadelphia, Clark County, Arkansas
Annie M Meador
Lucretia West
Lucretia West
B:
Abt 1855
Dallas County, Arkansas
George West
George West
B:
13 Mar 1857
Dallas County, Arkansas
D:
8 May 1876
Dallas County, Arkansas
John Carroll West
John Carroll West
B:
14 Apr 1816
Dickson, Dickson County, Tennessee
D:
25 Jul 1858
Dallas County, Arkansas
Lucretia Choate
Lucretia Choate
B:
13 Apr 1816
Tennessee
D:
19 May 1900
Clark County, Arkansas
Diana West
Diana West
B:
1818
, Dickson, Tennessee, USA
Sarah West
Sarah West
B:
1820
Dickson, Dickson, Tennessee, USA
D:
1839
H Walker
H Walker
B:
Abt 1820
Solomon Linn West
Solomon Linn West
B:
1823
Dickson, Dickson County, Tennessee
Parents
Samuel Walker
Phebe Linn Green
Sarah Sally Walker
Sarah Sally Walker
B:
26 Feb 1780
Greenville, Greenville, South Carolina, USA
John West
John West
B:
28 Oct 1776
Greenville, Greenville County, South Carolina, USA
D:
7 Apr 1826
Dickson County, Tennessee, USA
Home Page
|
What's New
|
Most Wanted
|
Surnames
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Documents
|
Cemeteries
|
Places
|
Dates
|
Reports
|
Sources