Barton Family History and Ancestry
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
William Gingell
1812 - 1862 (49 years)
Individual
Family
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Standard
|
Compact
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
(Notes: You may have to scroll down or right to see chart.)
Charlotte Elizabeth Gingell
Charlotte Elizabeth Gingell
B:
1 Sep 1841
Camden, New South Wales, Austrailia
D:
12 Feb 1879
Evanston, Uinta County, Wyoming
Living
Orson Fred Hatch
Orson Fred Hatch
B:
17 Feb 1921
Utah
Barton
Martha Eliza Barton
Martha Eliza Barton
B:
5 Jul 1891
Paragonah, Iron County, Utah
D:
13 Sep 1906
Paragonah, Iron County, Utah
James Earl Barton
James Earl Barton
B:
28 Apr 1914
Spry, Garfield County, Utah
Velma Marie Taylor
Velma Marie Taylor
B:
Abt 1916
Rex Barton
Boyd Barton
Margery Joy Miller
Living
Living
William Wesley Barton
Ella Marinda Robinson
John Wallace Barton
Arnold Icel Barton
Beulah Motter
Beulah Motter
B:
Abt 1900
Living
Ariana Scholoe Barton
Owen Eldon Cameron
Otta Barton
Elmer Alfonzo Barton
Elmer Alfonzo Barton
B:
2 Mar 1904
Paragonah, Iron County, Utah
D:
27 Jun 1916
Paragonah, Iron County, Utah
Don Carlos Barton
Edith Miller
Zorum Barton
Pauline Jane Nicholson
Billy Barton
Jack Barton
Joan Barton
Wilford "Bill" Barton
Jean Kelley
John Samuel Penn Barton
Martha Elizabeth Williamson
Deuel Barton
Deuel Barton
B:
08 May 1914
D:
08 May 1914
Miles Wilson Barton
Miles Wilson Barton
B:
29 Apr 1915
Panguitch, Garfield County, Utah
D:
29 May 1915
Lester Stephen Barton
Verna Ann Jenkins
Ada Barton
Frank Demke Reiter
Frank Demke Reiter
B:
Abt 1915
Utah
Maxine Barton
Maxine Barton
B:
14 Oct 1921
Panguitch, Garfield County, Utah
Burton Morgan
Burton Morgan
B:
Abt 1912
Ned Barton
Mary Imilce Cook
Howard Barton
Living
Living
Samuel Wilson Barton
Phoebe Deuel
Stephen Alfred Barton
Stephen Alfred Barton
B:
15 Jul 1892
Paragonah, Iron County, Utah
D:
20 July 1900
Alma Mason Barton
Barbara Elaine Ray
Barbara Elaine Ray
B:
Abt 1922
Arva Barton
Carroll
Carroll
B:
Abt 1920
Nedra Barton
Ellen Barton
Heeren
Heeren
B:
Abt 1920
Bruce Arlyn Barton
Living
Rula Barton
Living
Jay Blayne Barton
Living
MarGene Barton
Living
David Cannon Barton
Living
Living
Alma Ross Barton
Wilhelmina Alice Cannon
Willard Burt
Willard Burt
B:
16 Oct 1917
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
D:
16 Oct 1917
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
Veryl J Burt
Carroll Jane Burt
Virginia Louise Burt
Jennie Ellen Barton
James Lunt Burt
Beth Barton
Max K Barton
Lois Klingonsmith
Iona Barton
Hyman Earlton Dollar
Glen Lee Barton
Lucille Gretchen Underhill
Katheane Barton
Glen Lund Barton
Hazel Jessup
George Cleo Barton
Living
Emily Lewis
Emily Lewis
B:
Abt 1909
Garcia, Mexico
Tessa Lane Barton
Living
Glenn Pett
Arta Barton
Frank Ernest Naden
Douglas Clifford Smith
Stephen Alma Barton
Ellen "Ellie" Sophia Lund
Della Jane Davenport
John Penn Davenport
John Penn Davenport
B:
17 Nov 1892
Paragonah, Iron, Utah, USA
D:
3 Dec 1892
Parowan, Iron, Utah, USA
Lewis Marion Davenport
Maude Eleanor Davenport
Eugene Barton Davenport
Leon Ray Davenport
Matilda Jane Barton
Matilda Jane Barton
B:
14 July 1866
Paragonah, Iron County, Utah
D:
7 Feb 1922
Paragonah, Iron County, Utah, USA
James Burrows Davenport
Living
Living
Joseph Owen Barton
Vivian Lee
Vivian Lee
B:
Abt 1905
Utah
Margaret Barton
Thomas Gilbert Barton
Alice Velma Holyoak
Margaret Eliza Barton
Gary Jack Barton
Dallas Ashdown
John Felix Barton
Leah Johnson
Leah Johnson
B:
Abt 1908
Utah
Edward Moroni Barton
Wilma Hanning
Wilma Hanning
B:
Abt 1910
Thora Laurel Lowe
Thora Laurel Lowe
B:
6 Oct 1919
Utah
Living
Halley Barton
Earl Kenneth Sherratt
Joseph Wesley Barton
Margaret Ann Owens
Agnes Jeanette Cosslett
Lacy Larue Barton
Lacy Larue Barton
B:
3 Dec 1893
Paragonah, Iron County, Utah
D:
21 Dec 1893
Paragonah, Iron County, Utah
Ann Barton
Dorothy Barton
Diel
Diel
B:
Abt 1920
Hanks Austin Barton
William Henry "Bill" Barton
Norda Memmott
LaRue Barton
Living
Mark Dean Barton
"J" Lynn Barton
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Vesta Rae Barton
Living
William Austin Barton
Rosella Almira Dorrity
Rhoda Pearl Barton
Rhoda Pearl Barton
B:
5 Jun 1897
Paragonah, Iron County, Utah
D:
15 Mar 1921
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
Charles Luaine English
Evelyn Stringer
Clarence M Stringer
Living
Edna Beatrice Stringer
Alvarene "Alva" "Alice" R twin Barton
Myron Maine Stringer
Marcel Farasyn
John Thomas Sheridan
Merlin Willard Muth
Elvarene "Elva" R twin Barton
Richard Vernon McBride
Richard Vernon McBride
B:
23 Nov 1895
LaWana Burt
Sarah Gwendolyn Barton
Willdon H Burt
William Henry Barton
Sarah Ann Hanks
Lafayette Carrol King
Lula D King
Eliza Blanche Bleak
William Lafayette King
Amanda Bleak
Willard Leo Wagner
A J Willard
Deward Wayne Bleak
Julius Penn Bleak
Anna Jones
Anna Jones
B:
Abt 1920
Oma Stample
Oma Stample
B:
Abt 1920
Delores Therian
Delores Therian
B:
Abt 1920
Irene Weber
Irene Weber
B:
Abt 1920
Living
Living
Living
Leonard Wayne twin Bleak
Viola twin Robb
Margaret Grosnick
Margaret Grosnick
B:
Abt 1916
Utah
Mildred Grosnick
Mildred Grosnick
B:
Abt 1918
Utah
Lennie Jane twin Bleak
Albert Grosnick
Albert Grosnick
B:
Abt 1894
Michigan
Living
Living
Unknown
Sally "Sadie" Ann Barton
Sally "Sadie" Ann Barton
B:
30 Mar 1873
Paragonah, Iron County, Utah
D:
23 Nov 1904
Paragonah, Iron County, Utah
William Gosnold Bleak
George Harris
George Harris
B:
Jan 1861
Wisconsin
Jack B Bardslay
Jack B Bardslay
B:
Abt 1908
Utah
Charlotte Caroline Barton
Edward Bardsley
Living
Living
Living
Cullane Decker
Imogene Page Barton
Niels Jensen Decker
Irene Eliza Barton
Irene Eliza Barton
B:
4 Apr 1909
Paragonah, Iron County, Utah
D:
16 Apr 1909
Paragonah, Iron County, Utah
David Lemoise Barton
Ruth F
Ruth F
B:
Abt 1917
California
Will Page Barton
Wallace
Wallace
B:
Abt 1920
David Phillip Barton
Cornelia Page
Samuel B Robb
Samuel B Robb
B:
Abt 1901
Utah
Albert Melvin Robb
Albert Melvin Robb
B:
Abt 1903
Utah
Orian Robb
Orian Robb
B:
Abt 1906
Utah
Mabel Geneva Robb
Thomas Grant Jones
Thomas Grant Jones
B:
Abt 1900
Marian Robb
Marian Robb
B:
Abt 1910
Utah
Clark Robb
Clark Robb
B:
Abt 1913
Utah
John Robb
John Robb
B:
Abt 1915
Utah
William Robb
William Robb
B:
Abt 1917
Utah
Eliza Esther "Niney" Barton
Albert Dailey Robb
Eliza Jane Gingell
John Samuel Barton
John Samuel Barton
B:
29 Jul 1841
Lebanon, St Clair County, Illinois
D:
6 Dec 1913
Paragonah, Iron County, Utah
Henry Thwaites Gingell
David Thomas Woodhams Gingell
David Thomas Woodhams Gingell
B:
19 Jun 1846
Camden, New South Wales, Austrailia
D:
25 Jul 1895
William Gingell
William Gingell
B:
9 Jul 1848
Sidney, New South Wales, Austrailia
D:
10 Oct 1849
Sidney, New South Wales, Austrailia
James George Gingell
James George Gingell
B:
21 Dec 1849
Sidney, New South Wales, Austrailia
D:
25 May 1854
Austrailia
Sarah Mary Gingell
Sarah Mary Gingell
B:
29 Jan 1852
Sidney, New South Wales, Austrailia
D:
25 Jun 1853
Austrailia
Joseph Gingell
Joseph Gingell
B:
13 Oct 1853
Sidney, New South Wales, Austrailia
D:
24 Oct 1853
Sidney, New South Wales, Austrailia
John Jay Gingell
Joseph Earl Gingell
Kenneth Leslie Gingell
Georgie Rose Gingell
Mary Blanche Gingell
Mary Blanche Gingell
B:
12 Oct 1912
Hannah, Duchesne County, Utah
Emily Maude Gingell
Emily Maude Gingell
B:
12 Sep 1922
Mt Emmons, Duchesne County, Utah
John Oscar Gingell
Alice Wall
Charlotte Sarah Gingell
Mary Frances Gingell
Mary Frances Gingell
B:
31 Aug 1886
Evanston, Uinta County, Wyoming
D:
6 Mar 1888
Evanston, Uinta County, Wyoming
Stephen Jr. Gingell
Stephen Jr. Gingell
B:
2 Dec 1888
Lyman, Uinta County, Wyoming
D:
27 Sep 1899
Lyman, Uinta County, Wyoming
Otto Gingell
Otto Gingell
B:
2 Nov 1890
Lyman, Uinta County, Wyoming
D:
25 Dec 1890
Violet Adell Gingell
Violet Adell Gingell
B:
14 Feb 1892
Evanston, Uinta County, Wyoming
D:
20 Jun 1895
Stephen Gingell
Mary Frances Eardley
Josiah William Gingell
Josiah William Gingell
B:
14 Sep 1857
Pacific Ocean on ship
D:
17 Nov 1891
Evanston, Uinta County, Wyoming
Orson Richardson Gingell
Lucy Hannah Gingell
Parents
William Gingell
Hannah
William Gingell
William Gingell
B:
25 Mar 1812
Wiltshire, England
D:
30 Jan 1862
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
Mary Ann Woodhams
Mary Ann Woodhams
B:
31 Aug 1822
Guestling, Sussex, England
D:
7 Nov 1907
Evanston, Uinta County, Wyoming
Home Page
|
What's New
|
Most Wanted
|
Surnames
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Documents
|
Cemeteries
|
Places
|
Dates
|
Reports
|
Sources