Barton Family History and Ancestry
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Isaac West
1745 - 1830 (85 years)
Individual
Family
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Standard
|
Compact
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
(Notes: You may have to scroll down or right to see chart.)
William Willie Abernathy
William Willie Abernathy
B:
29 Aug 1827
, , North Carolina, USA
D:
30 Sep 1845
Jemima Abernathy
Jemima Abernathy
B:
20 Aug 1829
, Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
D:
1860
, , North Carolina, USA
James Abernathy
James Abernathy
B:
30 Jul 1831
, Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
D:
1888
Rufus Abernathy
Rufus Abernathy
B:
28 Jul 1833
, Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
D:
12 Jul 1882
Murphy, Cherokee, North Carolina, USA
Balgora Louisa Abernathy
Balgora Louisa Abernathy
B:
25 Nov 1835
, , North Carolina, USA
Belzoria Abernathy
Belzoria Abernathy
B:
1836
Angeline Abernathy
Angeline Abernathy
B:
4 Jun 1838
, , North Carolina, USA
Sapharina Tenner Abernathy
Sapharina Tenner Abernathy
B:
4 Sep 1840
, , North Carolina, USA
Alpha A Abernathy
Alpha A Abernathy
B:
1843
Saphora A Abernathy
Saphora A Abernathy
B:
16 Mar 1843
Cass, , Georgia, USA
Mahala Abernathy
Mahala Abernathy
B:
1 Sep 1845
Cass, Georgia, USA
Joseph Wolfe
Joseph Wolfe
B:
1843
North Carolina, USA
D:
Bef 1900
Miles Linford Abernathy
Frank Sterling Abernathy
Sarah Louisa Pendergrass
Zelzia Abernathy
Zelzia Abernathy
B:
1 Jan 1853
Isabella West
Isabella West
B:
1805
Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
D:
1880
Cherokee County, North Carolina, USA
Michael Abernathy
Michael Abernathy
B:
23 Nov 1803
Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
D:
1880
Pos Cherokee County, North Carolina, USA
Isaac West
Isaac West
B:
Abt 1787
Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Catherine Rumfelt
Catherine Rumfelt
B:
1784
Oxford, Sussex, New Jersry
Barnett West
Barnett West
B:
1788
Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
D:
1850
Cookeville, Putnam County, Tennessee, USA
Nancy West
Nancy West
B:
1789
Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Sarah West
Sarah West
B:
1799
, Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
D:
1879
Pana, Christian, Illinois, USA
Allen West
Allen West
B:
1806
, Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
D:
1854
, Monroe, Tennessee, USA
Barnabus West
Barnabus West
B:
1765
North Carolina, USA
D:
1830
Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Sally Wallace
Sally Wallace
B:
1767
Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
Isaac West
Isaac West
B:
25 May 1790
, Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
D:
26 Sep 1836
Hatcher Hall, Overton, Tennessee, USA
Mary "Polly" Magdalene Swallows
Mary "Polly" Magdalene Swallows
B:
19 Jan 1788
D:
12 Aug 1863
Overton County, Tennessee
Betsy West
Betsy West
B:
1792
, , North Carolina, USA
Preston Stewart
Preston Stewart
B:
12 Jul 1815
Overton, Shelby County, Tennessee
D:
20 Mar 1875
Overton, Shelby County, Tennessee
Harrison Stewart
Harrison Stewart
B:
7 May 1817
Overton, Shelby County, Tennessee
D:
1 Jan 1893
Boma, Putnam County, Tennessee
Nancy Jane Brown
Nancy Jane Brown
B:
13 Oct 1818
Georgia
D:
20 Mar 1875
Putnam County, Tennessee
Ceburn Stewart
Ceburn Stewart
B:
10 Feb 1823
Overton, Shelby County, Tennessee
D:
19 Mar 1879
Cookeville, Putnam County, Tennessee
Jemima West
Jemima West
B:
18 Nov 1795
Lincoln County, North Carolina
D:
1862
Todd County, Kentucky
Jesse Stewart
Jesse Stewart
B:
5 Jul 1790
Greeneville, Tennessee, USA
D:
1862
Todd County, Kentucky
William Davis
William Davis
B:
28 Nov 1815
White County, Tennessee
D:
30 May 1883
Weakley County, Tennessee
Stephen Davis
Stephen Davis
B:
12 Jul 1817
White County, Tennessee
D:
30 Mar 1904
Putnam County, Tennessee
Susannah Caroline West
Susannah Caroline West
B:
5 May 1798
Buncombe County, North Carolina
D:
19 Aug 1885
Cookeville, Putnam County, Tennessee
Henry Jackson Davis
Henry Jackson Davis
B:
11 Dec 1794
Rowan, Surry County, North Carolina
D:
25 Aug 1867
Cookeville, Putnam County, Tennessee
Mary West
Mary West
B:
8 Apr 1800
, , North Carolina, USA
D:
5 Sep 1896
, , Kentucky, USA
John West
John West
B:
2 Jun 1801
, Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
D:
25 Oct 1882
, Putnam, Tennessee, USA
Sarah Ann West
Sarah Ann West
B:
11 Oct 1804
, Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
D:
3 Dec 1883
, Overton, Tennessee, USA
Barnibus "Barney" West
Barnibus "Barney" West
B:
Abt 1805
North Carolina
Fanny
Fanny
B:
Abt 1810
William Madison West
William Madison West
B:
21 Feb 1832
Overton County, Tennessee
D:
16 Mar 1893
Hamilton County, Texas
Richard LaFayette West
Richard LaFayette West
B:
17 May 1835
Overton County, Tennessee
D:
9 Nov 1881
Oswego, Labette County, Kansas
Stephen West
Stephen West
B:
1 Aug 1809
Overton County, Tennessee
D:
3 Oct 1905
Overton County, Tennessee
Eliza Brown
Eliza Brown
B:
18 Aug 1813
Overton County, Tennessee
D:
1 Aug 1886
Livingstone, Overton County, Tennessee
Catherine West
Catherine West
B:
Apr 1811
, Overton, Tennessee, USA
D:
7 Oct 1860
Reuben West
Reuben West
B:
1813
, Overton, Tennessee, USA
Fannie West
Fannie West
B:
1815
, Overton, Tennessee, USA
Stephen West
Stephen West
B:
29 Dec 1767
Shelton Laurel, Madison County, North Carolina
D:
19 Sep 1855
Cookeville, Putnam County, Tennessee
Mary Belk
Mary Belk
B:
30 Jan 1765
Lancaster County, South Carolina
D:
27 Oct 1848
Cookeville, Putnam County, Tennessee
Catherine West
Catherine West
B:
Abt 1768
South Carolina
John Barnhill
John Barnhill
B:
Abt 1764
Phoebe West
Phoebe West
B:
1770
South Carolina
D:
3 Sep 1868
Greenville, Greenville, South Carolina, USA
Isaac Green
Isaac Green
B:
1762
North Carolina
Samuel Walker
Samuel Walker
B:
25 Oct 1805
South Carolina
D:
20 Jun 1886
Georgia
Pheobe Walker
Pheobe Walker
B:
05 Nov 1807
D:
1880
Augnes Mable Walker
Marion Randolph Casey
Green Lee Walker
Green Lee Walker
B:
13 Aug 1848
Greenville County, South Carolina
D:
7 May 1911
Mary Ann Bates
Mary Ann Bates
B:
15 Apr 1850
Greenville County, South Carolina
D:
3 Oct 1901
Greenville County, South Carolina
Issac West Walker
Issac West Walker
B:
17 Nov 1809
Greenville County, South Carolina
D:
30 Mar 1895
Greenville County, South Carolina
Sylvia M Smith
Sylvia M Smith
B:
13 Jan 1814
Greenville County, South Carolina
D:
1 Apr 1861
Greenville County, South Carolina
Minerva Walker
Minerva Walker
B:
23 Oct 1814
D:
06 Jun 1885
Clear Springs Baptist Church, Simpsonville, SC
John H. Walker
John H. Walker
B:
17 Jan 1817
D:
28 May 1906
Walker Family Cemetary, Greenville County, SC
Thomas Austin Walker
Thomas Austin Walker
B:
13 Jul 1819
D:
29 Jun 1871
Walker Family Cemetary, Greenville County, SC
Susanna "Susy" West
Susanna "Susy" West
B:
11 Oct 1773
Orange County, North Carolina
D:
6 Jan 1841
Greenville County, South Carolina
Lynn Walker
Lynn Walker
B:
9 Mar 1779
Georgia
D:
3 Sep 1859
Greenville, Greenville County, South Carolina
Solomon West
Solomon West
B:
1774
South Carolina
Winny West
Winny West
B:
1776
, Lincoln, North Carolina, USA
D:
1850
, , Tennessee, USA
Baby Boy West
Baby Boy West
B:
1800
, Dickson, Tennessee, USA
D:
1800
Susan West
Susan West
B:
1802
Dickson County, Tennessee
D:
23 Sep 1876
Dickson County, Tennessee
John Sanders
John Sanders
B:
Abt 1800
Joseph Alma Barton
Joseph Alma Barton
B:
1 Feb 1848
Lebanon, St Clair County, Illinois
D:
26 Feb 1895
Paragonah, Iron County, Utah
Mary Kerstina Lundblad
Mary Kerstina Lundblad
B:
3 Oct 1849
Sweden
D:
21 Dec 1921
Beaver City, Beaver, Utah, USA
Sarah Mariah Horton
William Penn Barton
William Penn Barton
B:
1 Jan 1853
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
3 Feb 1853
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
Daniel King Barton
Helen "Ellen" Ann Horton
Esther Jane Barton
William Sabern Stokes
William Sabern Stokes
B:
6 May 1844
Sandy Creek, Oswego County, New York
D:
24 Jun 1904
Albion, Cassia County, Idaho
John Hunter Barton
Eliza Jane Morgan
Stephen Rollin Barton
Sarah Elizabeth Miller
Sarah Estella Barton
Sarah Estella Barton
B:
6 Jun 1862
Beaver County, Utah
D:
12 Jul 1896
Greenville, Beaver County, Utah
David Morgan Griffiths
Rachel Barton
Rachel Barton
B:
23 Jun 1863
Beaver, Beaver, Utah, USA
D:
16 Aug 1865
Beaver, Beaver County, Utah
Stonewall Jackson twin Barton
Stonewall Jackson twin Barton
B:
18 Jan 1864
Greenville, Beaver County, Utah, USA
D:
18 Jan 1864
Greenville, Beaver County, Utah, USA
Phillip Jackson "Jack" Sr. twin Barton
Martha Smith Horman
Lewis Barton
Lewis Barton
B:
27 May 1867
Greenville, Beaver, Utah, USA
D:
6 Aug 1870
Paragonah, Iron, Utah, USA
Hugh Jones Barton
Agnes Caroline Arthur
Lydia Barton
Lydia Barton
B:
16 Feb 1873
Greenville, Beaver, Utah, USA
D:
11 Sep 1873
Greenville, Beaver, Utah, USA
Sarah Esther West
Sarah Esther West
B:
8 Nov 1829
Nashville, Dixon County, Tennessee
D:
28 Mar 1906
Greenville, Beaver County, Utah
William Barton
William Barton
B:
30 Jan 1821
Lebanon, St Clair County, Illinois
D:
11 Oct 1902
Paragonah, Iron County, Utah
Nanette West
Nanette West
B:
1859
Utah
Martha J West
Martha J West
B:
1859
Utah
Elizabeth "Lizzie" Jane West
Elizabeth "Lizzie" Jane West
B:
25 Oct 1859
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
2 Oct 1893
Sanford, Conejos County, Colorado
Margaret Hannah West
Margaret Hannah West
B:
14 Mar 1862
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
5 May 1866
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
John Anderson West
John Anderson West
B:
2 Sep 1864
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
31 Jan 1919
Erastus Horace West
Sarah Anna West
Sarah Anna West
B:
16 Apr 1869
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
13 Dec 1901
Emmett Canyon, Gem County, Idaho
John Anderson West
John Anderson West
B:
19 Dec 1830
Chalk Level, Benton County, Tennessee
D:
28 Sep 1917
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
Betsy Jane Fish
Betsy Jane Fish
B:
9 Aug 1836
Hatley, Stanstead, Quebec, Canada
D:
23 Aug 1919
Darlington, Butte County, Idaho
Samuel Ezra West
Joseph Anderson West
Lois Hunt
William Heber West
Moroni Edward West
Amulek Isaac West
Amulek Isaac West
B:
17 Feb 1876
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
26 Mar 1879
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
James Alma West
James Alma West
B:
9 Nov 1877
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
26 Mar 1879
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
Oliver Robinson West
Oliver Robinson West
B:
2 Nov 1880
Snowflake, Apache County, Arizona
D:
22 Sep 1885
Snowflake, Navajo County, Arizona
Mary West
Robert McCord West
Robert McCord West
B:
8 Oct 1884
Snowflake, Navajo County, Arizona
D:
22 Sep 1885
Snowflake, Navajo County, Arizona
Susan West
Wilford Cooper West
Mary Jane Robinson
Mary Jane Robinson
B:
24 Oct 1848
Little North Canyon, Davis County, Utah
D:
15 Aug 1914
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
Isles Marion West
Isles Marion West
B:
23 Apr 1832
Benton, Tennessee, USA
D:
6 Jul 1833
Benton County, Tennessee
Clarissa West Smith
William Newjent Williams
William Newjent Williams
B:
Abt 1855
Margaret West Smith
Margaret West Smith
B:
6 Dec 1862
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
D:
18 Jun 1913
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
Elizabeth Smith
Elizabeth Smith
B:
28 Sep 1866
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
D:
6 Jan 1921
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
Priscilla Smith
Priscilla Smith
B:
11 Jun 1869
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
D:
3 Nov 1907
Emma Pearl Smith
Emma Pearl Smith
B:
19 Apr 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
D:
6 Oct 1905
Susan Elizabeth West
George Albert Smith
George Albert Smith
B:
26 Jun 1817
Potsdam, Saint Lawrence County, New York
D:
1 Sep 1875
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
Emma Seraphine Smith
Emma Seraphine Smith
B:
12 Aug 1853
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
29 Dec 1909
Taylor, Navajo County, Arizona
Mary Jane Smith
Mary Jane Smith
B:
23 Jan 1855
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
17 Dec 1894
Hannah Daphne Smith
John Cranmer Dalton
John Cranmer Dalton
B:
9 Jan 1857
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
31 Aug 1906
Manassa, Conejos County, Colorado
Eliza Snow Smith
Samuel Francis Smith
Lulu Jane Hatch
Hyrum Smith
Rachel Smith
Rachel Smith
B:
Jan 1889
Arizona
Emma Seraphine West
Emma Seraphine West
B:
3 Jan 1836
Benton, Polk County, Tennessee
D:
15 Oct 1910
Snowflake, Navajo County, Arizona
Jesse Nathaniel Sr Smith
Jesse Nathaniel Sr Smith
B:
2 Dec 1834
Stockholm, St Lawrence County, New York
D:
5 Jun 1906
Snowflake, Navajo County, Arizona
Margaret Adelaide Smith
Joseph West Smith
Jesse Nathaniel Smith
Jesse Nathaniel Smith
B:
16 May 1861
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
13 Jul 1912
Galeana, Chihuahua, Mexico
Sarah Elizabeth Smith
Sarah Elizabeth Smith
B:
2 Feb 1866
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
15 Sep 1892
Silas Derryfield Smith
John Walter Smith
Margaret Fletcher West
Margaret Fletcher West
B:
22 May 1838
Chalklevel, Benton County, Tennessee
D:
1 Feb 1864
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
Jesse Nathaniel Sr Smith
Jesse Nathaniel Sr Smith
B:
2 Dec 1834
Stockholm, St Lawrence County, New York
D:
5 Jun 1906
Snowflake, Navajo County, Arizona
Lydia Clementine West
Lydia Clementine West
B:
21 Apr 1840
Wadsbaron, Calloway County, Kentucky
D:
24 Jan 1912
, , Arizona, USA
Tryphena Annie West
Margaret Alice West
Margaret Alice West
B:
30 Mar 1871
Parowan, Iron County, Utah Territory
D:
8 Aug 1910
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
Edward William Bentley
William Moroni West
William Moroni West
B:
17 Apr 1873
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
8 Nov 1898
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
William Moroni West
William Moroni West
B:
9 Feb 1842
Wadsborough, Callaway County, Kentucky
D:
3 Feb 1874
Near Patterson district, Lincoln County, Nevada
Tryphena Jane Hobbs
William Samuel Rollins
Ida M. Patten
Ephraim E Rollins
Ephraim E Rollins
B:
Abt 1862
Utah Territory
Nancy M Rollins
Nancy M Rollins
B:
Abt 1863
Utah Territory
John Henry Jr Rollins
John Henry Jr Rollins
B:
Abt 1865
Utah Territory
D:
Dec 1889
Dortha Roxana Madsen
Guy W Rollins
Guy W Rollins
B:
Abt 1870
Utah Territory
Jessee Rollins
Jessee Rollins
B:
Abt 1872
Utah Territory
Iles Marion Rollins
Iles Marion Rollins
B:
Abt 1874
Utah Territory
Ellen A. Windel
Ellen A. Windel
B:
Abt 1872
Moses P Rollins
Moses P Rollins
B:
Abt 1878
Utah Territory
Nancy Malinda West
Nancy Malinda West
B:
22 Mar 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, Illinois
D:
18 May 1917
Safford, Graham County, Arizona
John Henry Rollins
John Henry Rollins
B:
17 Feb 1841
Lee County, Iowa
D:
19 Oct 1887
Arizona
Edna Juliet West
Edna Juliet West
B:
14 Feb 1874
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
Lehi West
Lehi West
B:
Abt 1846
Idaho
Edna
Edna
B:
Abt 1849
Utah
Samuel Wilford West
Samuel Wilford West
B:
22 Apr 1847
Kanesville, Pottawattamie, Iowa, USA
D:
23 Feb 1848
Samuel Walker West
Samuel Walker West
B:
30 Mar 1804
Benton County, Tennessee
D:
22 Feb 1873
Washington, Washington County, Utah
Margaret "Peggy" Cooper
Margaret "Peggy" Cooper
B:
9 Dec 1804
Halifax, Montgomery County, Tennessee
D:
19 Jun 1882
Snowflake, Navajo County, Arizona
Isaac Walker West
Isaac Walker West
B:
26 Feb 1859
Parowan, Iron County, Utah
D:
Feb 1908
Delamar, Lincoln County, Nevada
Phoebe Maria West
James Pendleton
Samuel Peterson
Soren Christian Peterson
Soren Christian Peterson
B:
1876
Soren Christian Peterson
Minerva Ann West
Minerva Ann West
B:
27 Nov 1862
Parowan, Iron, Utah, USA
D:
19 Apr 1866
Christianna Elizabeth West
Christianna Elizabeth West
B:
17 Apr 1865
Washington, Washington, Utah, USA
D:
7 Dec 1900
Clover Valley, Lincoln, Nevada, USA
Hanna Rebecca West
Hanna Rebecca West
B:
22 Sep 1867
Washington, Wasatch, Utah, USA
D:
20 Aug 1888
Hazel West
Edwin Lanta WEST
George Albert West
George Albert West
B:
27 Nov 1869
Washington, Wasatch County, Utah
D:
20 Aug 1915
Enterprise, Washington County, Utah
Annie Crampton
Christiane Johansen
Christiane Johansen
B:
27 Jan 1828
Lowland, Denmark
D:
26 Dec 1916
Enterprise, Washington County, Utah
Karen Marie Hansen
Karen Marie Hansen
B:
28 Sep 1798
Stokkemarke, Maribo, Denmark
D:
4 Jul 1887
Salina, Sevier County, Utah, USA
Isaac West
Isaac West
B:
1806
Dickson, Dickson, Tennessee, USA
D:
Abt 1824
Phoebe West
Phoebe West
B:
1808
Dickson, Dickson, Tennessee, USA
D:
Oct 1844
, , Illinois, USA
Lucinda West
Lucinda West
B:
1811
Dickson, Dickson, Tennessee, USA
Elias Stringer
Elias Stringer
B:
Abt 1810
Malinda West
Malinda West
B:
1814
Dickson, Dickson, Tennessee, USA
D:
7 Feb 1892
Elm Springs, Washington, Arkansas, USA
Norman Goodrich
Norman Goodrich
B:
Abt 1810
Sarah J West
John West
John West
B:
Abt 1844
Illinois
Daniel West
Daniel West
B:
1846
Illinois
James West
James West
B:
1847
Graves County, Kentucky
D:
Clark County, Arkansas
Martha West
Martha West
B:
Abt 1849
Graves County, Kentucky
D:
1917
Samuel S West
David Holden West
David Holden West
B:
12 Nov 1886
Arkadelphia, Clark County, Arkansas
D:
20 Oct 1915
Hot Springs, Garland County, Arkansas
Annie West
Annie West
B:
Abt 1892
Arkansas
Annette Julia West
Angeline Jeannette West
David Gray West
David Gray West
B:
Abt 1854
Manchester, Dallas County, Arkansas
D:
26 Nov 1914
Arkadelphia, Clark County, Arkansas
Annie M Meador
Lucretia West
Lucretia West
B:
Abt 1855
Dallas County, Arkansas
George West
George West
B:
13 Mar 1857
Dallas County, Arkansas
D:
8 May 1876
Dallas County, Arkansas
John Carroll West
John Carroll West
B:
14 Apr 1816
Dickson, Dickson County, Tennessee
D:
25 Jul 1858
Dallas County, Arkansas
Lucretia Choate
Lucretia Choate
B:
13 Apr 1816
Tennessee
D:
19 May 1900
Clark County, Arkansas
Diana West
Diana West
B:
1818
, Dickson, Tennessee, USA
Sarah West
Sarah West
B:
1820
Dickson, Dickson, Tennessee, USA
D:
1839
H Walker
H Walker
B:
Abt 1820
Solomon Linn West
Solomon Linn West
B:
1823
Dickson, Dickson County, Tennessee
John West
John West
B:
28 Oct 1776
Greenville, Greenville County, South Carolina, USA
D:
7 Apr 1826
Dickson County, Tennessee, USA
Sarah Sally Walker
Sarah Sally Walker
B:
26 Feb 1780
Greenville, Greenville, South Carolina, USA
Isaac West
Isaac West
B:
Abt 1779
South Carolina
Hannah Russell
Hannah Russell
B:
Abt 1780
Abner West
Abner West
B:
1780
South Carolina
D:
1840
Crawford, Missouri
Nancy West
Nancy West
B:
Abt 1783
South Carolina
Jeremiah Ward
Jeremiah Ward
B:
Abt 1780
Elizabeth West
Elizabeth West
B:
1786
South Carolina
D:
Abt 1822
Dickson County, Tennessee
Samuel Sparks
Samuel Sparks
B:
Abt 1784
Minerva Tubb West
Minerva Tubb West
B:
23 Apr 1813
Tennessee
D:
22 Feb 1895
Holmes County, Mississippi
John Madison West
John Madison West
B:
1815
Tennessee
D:
26 Sep, 1863
Washington, Louisiana
Absolom Madden West
Absolom Madden West
B:
1818
Alabama
D:
1894
Emily T West
Emily T West
B:
1820
Perry County, Alabama
D:
1897
Elizabeth Caroline West
Elizabeth Caroline West
B:
5 Feb 1822
Perry County, Alabama
D:
4 Nov 1913
Holmes County, Mississippi
Susan C West
Susan C West
B:
12 Jan 1828
Perry County, Alabama
D:
9 Jul 1895
Holmes County, Mississippi
Lemuel Augustus West
Lemuel Augustus West
B:
Mar 1831
Marion, Perry, Alabama
D:
3 Oct 1906
Durant, Holmes County, Mississippi
Nancy Pamilia "Nannie" Walton
Nancy Pamilia "Nannie" Walton
B:
14 Dec 1828
D:
4 Oct 1898
James A West
James A West
B:
26 Aug 1834
Alabama
D:
12 Aug 1860
Robert Anderson West
Robert Anderson West
B:
5 Dec 1790
Greenville, Greenville County, South Carolina
D:
11 May 1856
Durant, Holmes County, Mississippi
Celia Olivia Tubb
Celia Olivia Tubb
B:
15 Feb 1794
Greenville, Greenville County, South Carolina
D:
3 Oct 1875
Durant, Holmes County, Mississippi
Parents
Major William West
Sarah Ennis
Isaac West
Isaac West
B:
1745
Greenville, Augusta County, Virginia
D:
1830
Shawneetown, Gallatin County, Illinois
Susanna Anderson
Susanna Anderson
B:
7 Jul 1750
of Orange County, North Carolina
D:
1810
Dickson County, Tennessee
Home Page
|
What's New
|
Most Wanted
|
Surnames
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Documents
|
Cemeteries
|
Places
|
Dates
|
Reports
|
Sources